Sennybridge Show Show Date – 3rd  September 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.sennybridgeshow.com/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Lewis, Mr N. – Erwfair

Champion Reserve
Section B

Jones, Mrs D. – Fairywood

Champion Reserve
Section C

Roberts, Mr D.W. – Lynard, Tawelfan

Champion Reserve
Section D

Roberts, Mr D.W. – Lynard, Tawelfan

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Wolsingham Show Show Date – 3rd  September 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.wolsinghamshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Partridge, Mrs. L. – Rosedale

Champion Reserve
Section B

Partridge, Mrs. L. – Rosedale

Champion Reserve
Section C

Roberts, Miss A. L. – Erdyl

Champion Reserve
Section D

Roberts, Miss A. L. – Erdyl

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Dorset County Show Show Date – 3rd & 4th September 2022 Medal Status – None Website – https://www.dorsetcountyshow.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section B Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section C Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section D Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Cerrigydrudion Show Show Date – 3rd September 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.cerrigshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Williams, Mr J.H. – Cilmery

Champion Reserve
Section B

Goodwin, Mrs S.E.V. – Tamevalley

Champion Reserve
Section C

Macefield, Mrs G.W. – Trefrifawr

Champion Reserve
Section D

Alexander-Ford,   Ms. S.K. – Torymynydd

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Dwyfor Show Show Date –  4th September 2022 Medal Status – WPCS Rosette Website – https://www.facebook.com/groups/sioedwyforshow/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Edwards, Mrs M.F. – Nefmon, Nefydd

Champion Reserve
Section B

Edwards, Mrs M.F. – Nefmon, Nefydd

Champion Reserve
Section C

Mr G. Kingham – Maesllwch

Champion Reserve
Section D

Mr G. Kingham – Maesllwch

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred

Jones, Mrs. N.S. – Blaengwen, Fronarth

Champion Reserve
Bucks Counties Spectacular Show Date –  4th September 2022 Medal Status – Silver Website – https://buckscountiesspectacular.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Roach, Mrs. J. D. – Grugaur

Champion Reserve
Section B

Hillard, Mrs. L.B. – Gryngallt

Champion Reserve
Section C

Jones, Mr O. – Nebo

Champion Reserve
Section D

Morgan, Mr R.S. – Ormond

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred

Hook, Mrs. T. – Kemysfawr

Champion Reserve
Usk Show Show Date – 10th September 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.uskshow.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Bodily, Mrs C.A. – Glebedale

Champion Reserve
Section B

Hook, Mrs. T. – Kemysfawr

Champion Reserve
Section C

Bodily, Mrs C.A. – Glebedale

Champion Reserve
Section D

Grist, Mr M.S. – Riverbank

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Kington Show Show Date – 10th September 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://kingtonshow.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Reipen, Mrs B. – Three-B

Champion Reserve
Section B

Reipen, Mrs B. – Three-B

Champion Reserve
Section C

Burt, Mrs. W. – Rotherdale

Champion Reserve
Section D

Burt, Mrs. W. – Rotherdale

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Eastern WPCA Show Show Date – 11th September 2022 Medal Status – Silver Website – https://www.ewpca.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Hook, Mrs. T. – Kemysfawr

Champion Reserve
Section B

Mcinnes Skinner, Mrs. S. – Ernford

Champion Reserve
Section C

Baldwin, Miss T.M. – Janton

Champion Reserve
Section D

Jones, Mr O. – Nebo

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A