17 Jul 2023

Trevallion Senior Gelding Points Scheme

Halfway through the show season we are pleased to share the latest standings in the Trevallion Senior Gelding Points Scheme, kindly sponsored by the Trevallion stud.  For more information on the scheme please visit: https://wpcs.uk.com/judging-showing/wpcs-awards-competitions-section/

The list below reflects the current standings and includes all show results received up to the 11th of June, 2023. Congratulations to those of you competing and good luck for the rest of the season. You do not have to enter as the Society Office compiles the results from those received from affiliated shows. All you have to do is take your pony, cob or part-bred and compete on the day and enjoy your gelding!

Welsh Section A

Penech Brentley       42

Hope Madoc 30

Brohelegan Viva Las Vegas           28

Dycott Frankie Flanagan    24

Wellesbourne Prince Charming     20

Waitwith Golden Dazzle      20

Rhosmaen Rupert    18

Glebedale Magic Mike         16

Menai Cupid 14

Settvalley The Watchman   14

Manorlea Mylton      10

Blethyn Starburst      8

Crumpwell Chandler            8

Dyfed Rhuddin         8

Molton Dafydd          8

Nicton Chester          8

Rookery Saxophone            8

Wheelers Lightening           8

Bengad Desert Sage           6

Brynrodyn Hari         6

Heniarth Brando       6

Nantlais Sebastian   6

Pantycoed Ash         6

Penech Prince Charming    6

Penhwnllys Pablo Picasso 6

Godebog Nando’s    6

Westfirle Nuthatch 101335 6

Talgoed Mercury       4

Arad Darcy    2

Lanesweet Sugar Snap      2

Llyndu Privateer       2

Uphill Desert Fox     2

 

 

Welsh Section B

Hazelmoor Sky Blue            44

Telynau Orvietto        28

Heniarth Now You’re Talking          26

Telynau Trafalgar      20

Celton Tywysog        16

Moorcrest Master Oliver     16

Newtonhill Prince Albert      14

Cottrell Riverdance  12

Longhalves Apollo   12

Telynau Raffa            12

Thistledown Good Night Valentino            12

Brookhall Royal Mint            10

Cwrtycadno Peredur            10

Anri Mister Macawber         8

Boreton Shades Of Bay      8

Cadlanvalley Total Elation  8

Haygate Jack Flash 8

Millcroft Tycoon        8

Cadlanvalley Sirocco          6

Ceulan Codie            6

Eyarth Silas  6

Greendown Joker     6

Greigiau Spring Chilo          6

Hilin Sky Fall 6

Telynau Tonio            6

Thistledown Lucky Strike    6

Caithel Muscat          4

Laithehill Pageant    4

Llanarth Master Bronze       4

Rockbury Alano        4

Talams Puss In Boots          4

Caridines Tarkka      2

Foulksrathview Sir George 2

Skellorn Oliver          2

 

 

Welsh Section C

Troedymynydd Trouble       52

Settvalley The Gladiator      28

Marbeth Milwr Bach 24

Hillgarth I’m Your Huckleberry       24

Horeb The High Roller        24

Brachie Bang Tidy    22

Raci Ari Potta            16

Cathedine Welsh Lion         12

Beauchief Mr Smith 8

Bluehaven Evanescence    8

Hywi The Boss         8

Maesllwch Draig Coch        8

Arllwyn Ralfie            6

Ballagh The Boss     6

Pasadena Goldwing 6

Rivervalley Rubin     6

Thistledown Ranger 6

Trekerwys Credit Crunch    6

Cilmery Lethal Weapon      4

Parc Solomon           4

Stanray Jay James  4

Crossfield Rendition 2

 

 

Welsh Section D

Danaway Will.I.Am   36

Scurlagecastle Jester          30

Swyddffynnon Robin           28

Brenin Y Gwryd        26

Perthog Game Master         26

Abbeyvale Zeus       22

Danaway Scolari      22

Gornoeth The Gambler       22

Boothroyden Hercules        18

Danaway The Gambler       14

Penlangrug The Democrat 14

Janton Foot Loose   12

Scurlagecastle Ivor  10

Pentalar Archie         10

Cwmtawe Neifion 98820     10

Jenister The Challenger 102734   10

Brdora Mr Bojangles           8

Brenig Mellitgedig    8

Fronarth Grand Slam          8

Kentchurch Cadenza           8

Menai Moonrock       8

Cefncoch Deryn Du    6

Fronarth Robbie Jones       6

Haighmoor Horace  6

Llechfryn Telor          6

Tynyfach Valley-King           6

Bryncadno Jacador  4

Cascob Locomotion 4

Llanfyllin Apollo        4

Pensawel Lucky Ace           4

Ringside Gold Digger          4

Trenewydd Will.I.Am            4

Willgar Imperial Prince        4

Heolas The Protector           2

Tirygelli Tomos          2

 

 

Welsh Part-bred

Ameri Prince Regent           34

Vogelenzang’s Jip    32

Cundlegreen Ferdinand      26

Royalview Razzle Dazzle   26

Fofsway Court Jester          24

Hewid Hooch    22

Llwynheli Welsh Wizard      18

Cilgeti Prince Charming      12

Dibynn Topgun         8

Northern Sensational          8

Penstrumbly Our Latif          8

Sepycoe Royale Engagement   8

Tidesbrook Top Cat  8

Cwmplas Celtic-thunder      6

Jack Frost      6

Rhosiwan Prince Charming            6

Ryehall Petit Ami      6

Toprock Clint 6

Ladysden Paint Me Proud  2

 

ENDS

 

Recent News Stories

30 Apr 2024

Ernest Donald (Ernie) Beynon Glenmead Stud

Ernest Donald (Ernie) Beynon Glenmead Stud
17 Apr 2024

Iorwerth Jenkins of Clwydyrhiw Stud

Sadly, the WPCS has been informed of the passing of Iorwerth Jenkins...

Read Article
17 Apr 2024

Dear members, breeders, and enthusiasts of Welsh Ponies (Section B)

A Statement from the WPCS.

Dear members, breeders, and enthusiasts of Welsh Ponies (Section B).
Read Article