National Pony Society Summer Championship Show Date – 2nd – 4th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.nationalponysociety.com/summer-championship/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Wainwright, Miss K. J. – Skellorn

Champion *167198 Thistledown Jess Ennis Reserve 184306 Boughton Enable
Section B

Howard, Mr S.D. – Boston

Champion Walseker Colorado 102390 Reserve *Cadlanvalley Golden Voyager 107656
Section C

Barsoum-Allen, Mrs Lisa. – Liaura

Champion *Starlans Evol 94828 Reserve Menai Moonstone 109192
Section D

Barsoum-Allen, Mrs Lisa. – Liaura

Champion *Menai Cardi Llwyd 71013 Reserve Penclose Adonis 108626
Welsh Part Bred

Nimmo, Mrs. M.C. – Duntarvie

Champion n/a Reserve n/a
Burwarton Show Show Date – 4th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.burwartonshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Reed, Mrs. C.E. – Tyngwndwn

Champion *177893 Sarum Rose Garden Reserve 128887 Tollgate Willows Wish
Section B Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section C Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section D Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Oswestry Show Show Date – 6th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://oswestryshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Jones, Dr D.W. – Islyn

Champion *188667 Heaton Charlies Angel Reserve Idyllic Gemini 108209
Section B

Jones, Mrs C.M. – Bunbury

Champion *Waxwing Penny Post 102259 Reserve 174319 Telynau Dianthus
Section C

Lloyd, F. R. Ag. S, Mr I.J.R. – Derwen

Champion *179118 Rhoswen Cara Reserve Kirkhamgate Prince of Wales 108426
Section D

Lloyd, F. R. Ag. S, Mr I.J.R. – Derwen

Champion *175346 Dyffryngwy Welsh Charisma Reserve Fourways Prince 104914
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Capel Bangor and District Show Show Date – 6th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://capelbangorshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Dohan, Ms H. – Woranora

Champion *142682 Crumpwell Blue Lace Reserve 180143 Danash Caparo
Section B

Dohan, Ms H. – Woranora

Champion *151902 Treflan Prydwen Reserve 185751 Paddock Vanity-Fayre
Section C

Moffatt, Mr G.W. – Pwllmelin

Champion *Crossfield Danny Boy 90834 Reserve 165850 Foeluchaf Seren Haf
Section D

Moffatt, Mr G.W. – Pwllmelin

Champion *185666 Glyncoch Capoeira Reserve Cascob Delwyn 102465
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Tenbury Countryside Show Show Date – 6th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – www.tenburyshow.co.uk
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Stephens, Mrs L.A. – Flydon

Champion Hollyfield Athena Reserve Springbourne Envoy 60615
Section B Champion  N/A Reserve  N/A
Section C Champion  N/A Reserve  N/A
Section D Champion  N/A Reserve  N/A
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Brecon County Show Show Date – 6th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.breconcountyshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Edwards, Mr G. L. – Fronbach

Champion *173244 Penboeth Eyelash Reserve 186730 Forlan Miss Moneypenny
Section B

Edwards, Mr G. L. – Fronbach

Champion *174219 Heniarth Tarantella Reserve 171787 Fairywood Gwenllian
Section C

Helme, Mr J.V. – Llwyngarth

Champion 171701 Hywi Super Model Reserve Trenewydd Gotti 109173
Section D

Helme, Mr J.V. – Llwyngarth

Champion *172288 Rotherdale Hera Reserve Ogymoeddcymru Excalibur 85531
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Llanthony Valley & District Show Show Date – 6th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.llanthonyshow.org/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

French, Mrs E.R. – Forlan

Champion *Elcon Dafydd 100104 Reserve 183558 Glasfach Enchantress
Section B

French, Mrs E.R. – Forlan

Champion *174858 Waxwing Gloriana Reserve 177218 Llanwarne Lady Catryn
Section C

Davies, Mrs W.D. – Cynheidre

Champion *187032 Hafodyrynys Celtic Rose Reserve 187728 Abergavenny Rosette
Section D

Davies, Mrs W.D. – Cynheidre

Champion *177572 Dio Sophie Rose Reserve Pantydwr Tywysog Cymru 113033
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
The National Welsh Championship Show Show Date – 7th August 2022 Medal Status – Silver  Website – http://www.nationalwelshshow.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Price, Mrs. J.P. – Courtway

Champion *Springbourne Capricorn 87747 Reserve 167198 Thistledown Jess Ennis
Section B

Sheil, Ms J. – Dukeshill

Champion 160680 Thistledown Sheer Bliss Reserve *174726 Waxwing Razzle Dazzle
Section C

Thomas, Mr A. – Caederwen

Champion *177876 Glynwyn Annie Power Reserve 170917 Abergavenny Glory-bee
Section D

Kirk, Mr J. T. – Donys

Champion *177462 Durkar Solitaire Reserve Gwynfaes Cyleddon Wledig 99685
Welsh Part Bred

Landon, Miss T. – Linksbury

Champion *25884 Cupidhill Caprice Reserve Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond 13190
Anglesey County Show Show Date – 9th & 10th August 2022 Medal Status – Silver  Website – https://www.angleseyshow.org.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Bigley, Miss C.E. – Llanarth

Champion *167632 Brynrodyn Briallen Wen Reserve Brynrodyn Griff 108981
Section B

Phillips,  Mr A. S. – Amar

Champion Walseker Colorado 102390 Reserve Hilin Replica 109741
Section C

Groucott, Mr W. – Hafodyrynys

Champion *174476 Cefnmelyn Lowri Reserve Savoy Peaky Blinder 107007
Section D

Burt, Mrs. W. – Rotherdale

Champion *176979 Gwilymparc Selina Reserve Erwfforch Carwyn 102920
Welsh Part Bred

Wainwright, Miss K. J. – Skellorn

Champion 27833 Rianwyn Princess Charlotte Reserve *26722 Abermenai Julia

Sedgefield Show Show Date – 13th August 2022 Medal Status – Rosette Website – https://www.sedgefieldshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Day, Mrs. S.A. – Blethyn

Champion 177732 Flydon Pwdin Eirian Reserve Coffeepot Montgomery
Section B

Day, Mrs. S.A. – Blethyn

Champion 183366 Waxwing Just Glorious Reserve 171575 Janaia Miss Molly
Section C Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section D Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Vaynor and District Show Show Date – 13th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://vaynorshow.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Hillard, Mrs. L.B. – Gryngallt

Champion 165138 Clwydyrhiw May Flower Reserve *188726 Brynoer Gemima
Section B

Hillard, Mrs. L.B. – Gryngallt

Champion Reserve *Celton Sinbad 102962
Section C

Williams, Mr J.H. – Cilmery

Champion *177565 Penybrenin Sing Song Reserve 188782 Infield Pink Champagne
Section D

Williams, Mr J.H. – Cilmery

Champion *185230 Buckswood Peggy Sue Reserve 141021 Solloway Lowri
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Denbigh & Flint Show Show Date – 18th August 2022 Medal Status – Silver Website – https://www.denbighandflintshow.com/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Bigley, Mr S.E. – Llanarth

Champion Reserve
Section B

Anderson, Mr A.J. – Bryndefaid

Champion Reserve
Section C

Helme, Mr J.V. – Llwyngarth

Champion Reserve
Section D

Bigley, Miss C.E. – Llanarth

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred

Sheil, Ms J. – Dukeshill

Champion Reserve
Minsterley Show Show Date – 20th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://minsterleyshow.org.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Pearce, Mr R.V. – Windmill

Champion *187474 Synod Amazing Grace Reserve 176369 Telaid Bara Mel
Section B

Wainwright, Miss K. J. – Skellorn

Champion Walseker Colarado 102390 Reserve Paddock Ria Grande 99932
Section C 

Grist, Mr M.S. – Riverbank

Champion Starlans Sun-Ray 108826 Reserve *168625 Laurtom Hot Rocks
Section D

Grist, Mr M.S. – Riverbank

Champion *183668 Cascob Royal Rose Reserve 182627 Heaton Sali
Welsh Part Bred

Wainwright, Miss K. J. – Skellorn

Champion *Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond 13190 Reserve 27123 Robjan Miss Dior
Aintree In Hand Championship Show Date – 20th August 2022 Medal Status – WPCS Rosette Website –  https://aintreeequestriancentre.co.uk/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section B Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section C  Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section D Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Bedwellty Agricultural Society Show Show Date – 20th August 2022 Medal Status – WPCS Bronze Website –  http://www.bedwelltyshow.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Hook, Mrs. T. – Kemysfawr

Champion *188102 Penboeth Velvet Rose Reserve 172897 Dukeshill Philomena
Section B

Evans, Miss L. J. – Smokeycott

Champion *181250 Waxwing Glitz Reserve 180530 Griashall Fancy
Section C 

Batt, Mr J.G. – Abergavenny

Champion *155584 Pwllmelin Holly Reserve Trenewydd Canello 113942
Section D

Batt, Mr J.G. – Abergavenny

Champion *153484 Tireve Lady Model Reserve 164926 Ffald Morning Surprise
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Cornish Association Summer Show Show Date – 21st August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://www.facebook.com/CAWPCS/?ref=page_internal

https://cawpcs.weebly.com/

https://www.facebook.com/CAWPCS

Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

French, Mrs E.R. – Forlan

Champion *184777 Butleigh Fleur Reserve 187671 Kaydrith Scarlett
Section B

French, Mrs E.R. – Forlan

Champion *175750 Trewithian Honeycomb Reserve 682 Smokeycott Shezam
Section C

Hall, Mr B. – Murrayhall

Champion *146494 Brohedydd Flying Lady Reserve Parcybedw Warrior 93274
Section D

Hall, Mr B. – Murrayhall

Champion 188465 Geler Alys Reserve 159834 Kensa Desert Rose
Welsh Part Bred

Hall, Mr B. – Murrayhall

Champion *27593 Trevarth Tia Maria Reserve 23655 Menedh Kitkat
Mid Wales Summer Show Show Date – 21st August 2022 Medal Status – WPCS Rosette Website – https://www.facebook.com/events/767228523923516/?active_tab=discussion
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Myers, Mrs. H. J. – Rosmarche

Champion Reserve
Section B

Puttock, Mr D.E. – Ballan

Champion Reserve
Section C

Williams, Miss A. E. – Ringside

Champion Reserve
Section D

Evans, Mr J. E. – Egwlysfach

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred

Puttock, Mr D.E. – Ballan

Champion Reserve
Merioneth County Show Show Date – 24th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – http://sioesir.org.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Cobley, Mr C.D. – Tyfel

Champion Reserve
Section B

Price, Mrs. J.P. – Courtway

Champion Reserve
Section C

Davies, Mr W.G. – Rhyd-ddu

Champion Reserve
Section D

Roberts, Miss A. L. – Erdyl

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred

Price, Mrs. J.P. – Courtway

Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Melplash Show Show Date – 25th August 2022 Medal Status – N/A Website – https://www.melplashshow.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section B Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section C Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Section D Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A

 

Northern Ireland WPCA Show Date – 27th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze medal Website – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1751207768462395/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Wainwright, Miss K. J. – Skellorn

Champion Reserve
Section B

Wainwright, Miss K. J. – Skellorn

Champion Reserve
Section C

Oldershaw- Glenn, Mrs N.E. – Larnleigh

Champion Reserve
Section D

Oldershaw- Glenn, Mrs N.E. – Larnleigh

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred

Wainwright, Miss K. J. – Skellorn

Champion Reserve

 

Llanrhidian Horse & Pony Show Show Date – 27th August 2022 Medal Status – Silver medal Website – https://www.facebook.com/groups/542339562807869/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Edwards, Mr W. H. – Gemstone

Champion Reserve
Section B

Partridge, Mrs. L. – Rosedale

Champion Reserve
Section C

Anderson, Mrs. C. – Tyntyla

Champion Reserve
Section D

Bigley, Mr S.E. – Llanarth

Champion Reserve
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A

 

North Western WPCA Show Date – 28th August 2022 Medal Status – Silver Website – https://nwawpcs.co.uk/ 
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

George, Mrs S. – Chalverston

Champion *169733 Elcon Laciana Reserve Trehwfa Booty Hunter 107982
Section B

Russell, Mrs. E.A. – Gartconnel

Champion Paddock Rio Grande 99932 Reserve 144165 llanarth Snowdrop
Section C

Barsoum-Allen, Mrs Lisa. – Liaura

Champion *126520Poposters Gracious Air Reserve Delgarth Billy Joe 111650
Section D

Lloyd, Mr D. W. W. – Geler

Champion *180835 Glynffynnon Pure Lady Diana Reserve 183652 Coldwell Holly
Welsh Part Bred

Thomas, Mr G.W. – Pontywyled, Telynau

Champion *28390 Myrrormere Miss Pepper Reserve Saltre Mr Selfridge 14823
Pontardulais Agricultural and Horticultural Society Show Date – 29th August 2022 Medal Status – Silver Website – https://www.facebook.com/Pontardulais-Show-Sioe-Pontarddulais-110980932264121/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Cobley, Mr C.D. – Tryfel

Champion *177158 Heniarth Sh-Boom Reserve Cwmmeudwy Bonwr 104084
Section B

Leadbitter, Miss F. – Thornberry

Champion *173818 Linksbury Royal Lustre Reserve 687 Gigman Rebekah
Section C

Jenkins, Mr D.H. – Brohedydd

Champion 170917 Abergavenny Glory-bee Reserve *Dycott Equality 94315
Section D

Ferris, Mrs. L.J. – Rotherdale

Champion *176420 Pencalow Pearl Reserve Gwynfaes Lleu Llaw Gyffes 107329
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
NPS Area 4 Summer Show Show Date – 29th August 2022 Medal Status – Bronze Website – https://npsarea4.com/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Scott, Mrs. K.E. – Bryndefaid

Champion *155631 Thistledown Bluebird Reserve 153785 Shamrocklake Royal Charikila
Section B

Scott, Mrs. K.E. – Bryndefaid

Champion *175368 Skellorn Barbies Image Reserve Walseker Colorado 102390
Section C

Nimmo, Mrs. M.C. – Duntarvie

Champion Starlans Sun-Ray 108826 Reserve *175582 Bluehaven Little Miss Perfect
Section D

Nimmo, Mrs. M.C. – Duntarvie

Champion Sangrug Dun in Gold 100799 Reserve *177462 Durkar Solitaire
Welsh Part Bred Champion N/A Reserve N/A
Chiltern WPCA Show Show Date – 29th August 2022 Medal Status – WPCS Rosette Website – https://www.facebook.com/groups/783397522424291/
Links Download a Schedule Enter Online Full Results
Results
Section A

Church,  Mrs C. – Churchwood

Champion 129701 Forlan Honey Poppet Reserve 176961 Caeglas Annabelle
Section B

Fisher, Miss A. – Mynyddgraig

Champion Eyarth Braveheart 91377 Reserve Copella Nightfall 107594
Section C

Hook, Mrs. T. – Kemysfawr

Champion Newgap Prince Phillip 111570 Reserve Marinald Storhzy RAF
Section D

Hook, Mrs. T. – Kemysfawr

Champion 164505 Waitling May Queen Reserve 157307 Stepol Super Nova
Welsh Part Bred

Fisher, Miss A. – Mynyddgraig

Champion Deanshill Fascinatton Reserve Jipson Phantom