Results for Champion and Reserve from each show will be publicised on this page.
Owners will be given a one month time scale to raise any issues regarding the placings of the Champion or Reserve Champion of that particular show.
After this time scale the results will be final.

Please see the Judging and Showing Handbook for rules and regulations.

* indicates medal winner

 

2020 Show Results

Bronze Medal Shows

MARCH

15th Midland WPCA spring show

A Champion – *COFFEEPOT INDIANA JONES 105118

A Reserve – 173160 Tryfel Royal Rose

 

B Champion – *CADLANVALLEY MASTERCLASS 105880

B Reserve – CADLANVALLEY GOLDEN VOYAGER 107656

C Champion – *HILLGARTH LUCKY LEGEND 99450

C Reserve – 179050 Ormond Rose Gold

 

D Champion – DANAWAY CHEROKEE 89886

D Reserve – *183419 Maesymor Dorothy

 

WPBR Champion – *26953 DIBYNN BRIDGET JONES

WPBER Reserve – MILLRIVER DESTINY 14811

 

 

15th South Eastern WPCA spring show

A Champion – *NYNWOODS FIRE STORM 101599

A Reserve – COSFORD WISHES VILLAIN 107323

 

B Champion – CADLANVALLEY GLIMMER 93386

B Reserve – KALLARED HEARTBEAT 108170

 

C Champion – *TYRLLAWN ROLLS-ROYCE 93194

C Reserve – SOMERFORD GRANVILLE 48668

 

D Champion – *184474 London Just Devine

D Reserve – BUCKSWOOD INVINCIBLE 87174

 

WPBR Champion – * MOORFARM BANDSMAN 14358

WPBR Reserve – WESTLING SHADES OF GLORY 14842

 

South Yorkshire – 23rd August 2020

 

A Champion – * 140345 Fouroaks Charisma

A Reserve – Cosford Dylan 109117

 

B Champion – Kulltorp Lavendel

B Reserve – * WALSEKER ROCA ROJA 107729

 

C Champion – * TYREOS ARAGORN 76618

C Reserve – CITADEL TOY SOLDIER 108661

 

D Champion – * CAEDERWEN JAGER BOMB 96855

D Reserve – BUCKSWOOD INVINCIBLE 87174

 

WPBR Champion – * 22398 TELYNAU CAPRI

WPBR Reserve – Trindod Celtic Lord

 

Performance Medal – 134024 Pentrefelin Consuela

Silver Medal Results

July 26th South yorkshire Welsh Show

 

A Champion – *169868 Delami Boudicia

A Reserve – DUKESHILL DINOZZO 90175

 

B Champion – * 173529 Glansevin Firefairy

B Reserve – 152410 Thistledown Grace Kelly

C Champion – * 165520 Abergavenny Hetti

C Reserve – 172352 Taincwm Zetta

D Champion – *159340 Trefnant Flying Lady

D Reserve – LARNLEIGHS EXPRESS 85664

 

WPBR Champion – Stanleygrange Copy Cat
WPBER Reserve – * 22398 TELYNAU CAPRI

South Eastern WPCA – 16th August 2020

A Champion – *169868 WAXWING PASSPORT 104092

A Reserve – 179787 Rowfantina On My Honour

 

B Champion – * LONGHALVES RENOIR 96746

B Reserve – 174954 Fairywren De L’aurore

Champion C –  142744 Synod Royal Treasure

Reserve C –  184005 Hywi Tiger Lily

D Champion – * BUCKSWOOD INVINCIBLE 87174

D Reserve – 166287 Danaway Black-rose

 

WPBR Champion – *27312 LARKHAVEN ‘I HOPE YOU DANCE
WPBR Reserve – 17551 RAYID FLYING LADY

 

Eastern WPCA 13th September 2020

 

A champion – *178625 MERRIDELL MERSAIDES

A Reserve –  Senators Prada

 

B Champion –  *HENIARTH COTTON GOLD (IR) 442

B Reserve –  Hillcrests the Enchantress

 

C Champion –  *TYREOS ARAGORN 76618

C Champion –   164166 Cynorian Maggie May

 

D Champion –  *168532 LONDON OLYMPIC ROSE

D Champion –  181946 Bryncendl Meghan