News and views 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 Results - updated throughout the week

Horse of The Year Show 2014

Section A results

1. Powys (NL) Sprite

2. Sarum Rembrandt

3. Ceulan Shem 

4. Gartconnel Siaradus

5. Brynrodyn Darius 

6. Blissland Echo 

7. Thistledown Special V.I.P 

8. Heniarth Yeats

9. Heniarth Quinnell

Section B results

1. Cadlanvalley Buzby

2. Moelview Prince Consort

3. Waxwing Rose-Hip

4. Cadlanvalley Sandpiper

5. Jula Peace Keeper

6. Milford Fair Breeze 

7. Duntarvie Dragoon

8. Adagio De L'Aurore 

9. Gryngallt Pretty Picture

Section C results

1. Tyreos Casanova

2. Cwmythan Easter Express

3. Menai Christopher

4. Rivervalley Reaction

5. Popsters Tommy Cockles

6. Popsters Lazenby

7. Popsters Bootylicious

8. Popsters Rococo

9. Menai Thomas

 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 Section D results

1. Saith Magical Ginger

2. Swchyrhafod Brenin

3. Llanarth Joseph

4. Ringside Game Over

5. Renvarg the Mystic

6. Larnleighs Express

7. Nebo Julie Ann

8. Ballynacoy Prince

9. Brynseion Bendigo

 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 - First Ridden results

1. Amesbury Lucy Locket - Welsh Section A

2 Treowen Rhys - Welsh Section A

3. Pumphill Banter

4 Pumphill Pantheon

5 Waxwing Typhoon - Welsh Section A

6. Collstone Captivator

7 Thistledown Livius - Welsh Section A

8 Glebedale Mumbo Jumbo - Welsh Section A

9. Rosmarche Ribbonwood - Welsh Section A

 

Horse of the Year Show 2014 – Lead Rein results

1. Castlemead Andy Pandy – Welsh Section A

2. Heniarth Penelope Pitstop – Welsh Section A

3. Hackamore Jorja Brown

4. Newoak Designer Edition

5. Newoak Balladier

6. Woodend Marigold – Welsh Section A

7. Colne Tulip – Welsh Section A

8. Hisley Carnival

9. Friarly Guardsman – Welsh Section A

 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 - Cuddy In Hand Pony results

1. Rendene Royal Charm – Welsh Part Bred Pony

2. Kellythorpes Strike a Pose

3. Castle Emperor

4. Moluccas Royal Anise

5. Field Aston Royal Fanfare

6. Lemonshill Falcon – Welsh Section B

7. Rhoswen Guardsman – Welsh Section C

8. Moortown Countryman

9. Parvadean Estelle – Welsh Section C

10. Hanmer Wizard

11. Llanarth Fiery Jack – Welsh Section D

 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 - 122cm M&M Workers results

1. Waitwith West Wind – Welsh Section A

2. Kyregate Peter Pan – Welsh Section A

3. Penllyn Marten – Welsh Section A

4. Waitwith Windchime – Welsh Section A

5. Llanai Penthea – Welsh Section B

6. Millcroft Gothic – Welsh Section B

7. Greendown Ozzy – Welsh Section B

8. Chetwynd Caspar – Welsh Section A

9. Khyber Iliad – Welsh Section A

 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 – 133cm M&M Working Hunter Pony results

1. Hanmere Mavarick – Welsh Section B

2. Mallards Wood Full Monty

3. Millcroft Dow Jones – Welsh Section B

4. Tynwydd Good Friday – Welsh Section C

5. Tyntyla Gwendaf – Welsh Section C

6. Stockham Secret Envoy – Welsh Section B

7. Fair Rose Fantasy

8. Hollizan Hosanna – Welsh Section B

9. Burwain Wild Poppy – Welsh Section B

 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 – 143cm M&M Working Hunter Pony results

1. Coathamdene Just Dylan – Welsh Section C

2. Furzley Charaide

3. Cairns Fergus

4. Gallant Prince

5. Lowhouses Monarch

6. Kirkpatrick Beech

7. Fairlie’ s Red Flare – Welsh Section D

8. Grange Bobbing Surf

9. Sabinas Gold Sovereign

 

Horse of The Year Show 2014 – Exceeding 143cm Working Hunter Pony results

1. Labernum Richard

2. Bisterne Diva

3. Matty

4. Sile Na Gig

5. Golden Island Star

6. Ballylean Caster

7. Oldforge the Gladiator – Welsh Section D

8. Cashal Bay Jj

9. Willoway Court Jester

Full results are available on the HOYS website

9th Oct 2014